General

Scientific Names: Aconitum kusnezoffii Reichb

Common Names: Bei Wu Tou, Ya Tou, Yao Yang Hao, Ji Tou Cao, Bai Bu Cao.

 

BOTANICAL:

来 源: 本品为毛莨科植物北乌头Aconitum kusnezoffii Reichb. 的干燥块根。

植物特征: 多年生草本。茎直立,高50~150cm,无毛。茎中部叶有稍长柄或短柄;叶片纸质或近革质,五角形,3全裂,中裂片宽菱形,渐尖,近羽状深裂,小裂片披针形,上面疏被短曲毛,下面无毛。总状花序窄长;花梗长2~5cm;小苞片线形,萼片5,紫蓝色,上萼片盔形;花瓣2,有长爪,距卷曲;雄蕊多数;心皮3~5。蓇葖果。花期7~9月,果期10月。

生药材鉴定: 本品呈不规则长圆锥形,略弯曲,长2~7cm,直径0.6~1.8cm。顶端常有残茎和少数不定根残基,有的顶端一侧有一枯萎的芽,一侧有一圆形或扁圆形不定根残茎。表面灰褐色或黑棕褐色,皱缩,有纵皱纹、点状须根痕和数个瘤突状侧根。质硬,断面灰白色或暗灰色,有裂隙,形成层环纹多角形或类圆形,髓部较大或中空。无臭,味辛辣、麻舌。

 

 

 

Pharmacology

化学成分: 含乌头碱(aconitine)、中乌头碱(mesaconitine)、阿替新碱(atisine)等。

 

 

 

Efficacy

The extraction, purification, pharmacological experiments and chemical analysis of anti-hepatoma active principles of Radix Aconiti Kusnezoffii have been studied. The results show that the medicinal material Radix Aconiti Kusnezoffii is efficacious in inhibiting hepatoma, and the active principles are mainly made up of poisonous ester alkaloids. The liver targeting delivery system will be the first choice for its anti-hepatoma preparation, and the effective component AY3a is fit for the preparation of targeted microspheres. (source)

IN VITRO:

  1. Huang Y, et al., [Extraction, purification and ascertainment of anti-hepatoma active principles for targeted preparation of radix Aconiti Kusnezoffii]. Zhongguo Zhong Yao Za Zhi. 1997 Nov; 22(11):667-71, 703. Chinese.





 

Safety

宜忌: 生品内服宜慎。不宜与贝母、半夏、白及、白蔹、天花粉、瓜蒌、犀角同用。

毒性:乌头碱的致死量为3-5mg。


 
   
Search